The following are city and school board results from Tuesday's election. 


 The following are city and school board results from Tuesday's election. 

 

City Results

 

Canton Mayor

Brad Smiley 67

 

Canton City Council (Elect 3)

Warren Holcolmb 41

Roger Colgin 16

Tony Wedel 63

Todd LaGassee 41

Gabe Griffith 74

 

Galva Mayor

Harold Wayne Ford 137

 

Galva City Council (Elect 2)

Derald Unruh 42

Dave Andes 104

Larry Tredway 114

 

Inman City Council (Elect 3)

James (Jim) Toews 132

Keith Miller 148

Dale Wenthe 144

Nicholas Reinecker 54

 

Lindsborg Mayor

Judy Neuschafer 543

 

Lindsborg City Council Ward 1 (Elect 1)

David Higbee 131

Kelley Menke 68

 

Lindsborg City Council Ward 2 (Elect 1)

Betty Nelson 177

 

Lindsborg City Council Ward 3 (Elect 1)

Richard Martin 83

 

Lindsborg City Council Ward 4 (Elect 1)

Lloyd Rohr 47

W.R. Chestnut 48

 

Marquette Mayor

Allan Lindfors 161

 

Marquette City Council (Elect 3)

Rochelle Hamilton 87

John Young 98

Raymond Rock 122

Danny Caesar 23

Wally Bunk 127

 

McPherson

Streets & Utility Commissioner (Elect 1) 

Michael Alkire 664

Kerry Gillis 228

 

Finance Commissioner

Robert Moore 772

 

Moundridge City Council (Elect 3)

Hank Siemens 118

Kathy Regier 111

Kent Winsky 101

Dwayne Willis 84

Anthony Jasso Jr. 44

 

Windom Mayor

Duane Ukens 15

Brian Stolifer 20

 

Windom City Council (Elect 2)

Steven Riley 32

Dennis Holmquist 23

 

 

School Board Results

 

USD 400

District 1, Position 1 (Elect 1)

Victoria Miner 269

Karla Pihl 622

Ashley DeBaere 80

 

District 2, Position 2 (Elect 1)

Todd Deterding 821

 

District 3, Position 3 (Elect 1)

Dwight Swisher 858

 

At Large (Elect 1)

Sharon Schrag 561

Brett Loder 430

 

USD 400 Local Option Budget Question

Yes 659

No 347

 

USD 418 (Elect 4)

At Large

Leighton Kaloupek 524

Jeff Johnson 747

Pam Lawson 539

Chris Wiens 659

 

USD 419

District 1, Position 1 (Elect 1)

Jerry Kremeier 84

Trenton Prieb 213

 

District 2, District 2 (Elect 1)

Quincy Krase 166

Cynthia Reynolds 116

 

District 3, Position 3 (Elect 1)

Will Evans 63

Eric Norstrom 233

 

At Large (Elect 1)

Keith Becker 285

 

USD 423

At Large (Elect 4)

Dwight Goering 226

Randy Rice 126

Roy Allen Seeber 114

Jacque Schmidt 134

Galen Penner 63

Pam Blouin 151

 

USD 448

At Large (Elect 4)

David Thiessen 191

Darren Schmidt 185

 

Write In

Jon Brown 42

Janelle Harmon 95