The following is the schedule for Feb. 11-17:

The following is the schedule for Feb. 11-17:

MONDAY

BASKETBALL — McPherson High freshmen boys vs. Campus, Hutchinson High Boys Freshmen Invitational, 7:30 p.m.

BOWLING — Buhler, Hutchinson at McPherson High, 1 p.m., Starlight Lanes.

TUESDAY

BASKETBALL — Mulvane at McPherson High, 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Ell-Saline at Moundridge, 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Inman at Marion, 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Canton-Galva at Remington, 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Lyons at Smoky Valley, 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Little River at Peabody-Burns, 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Southwestern Christian University at Central Christian College, 5:30 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

TENNIS — McPherson College men at Wichita State University, 2 p.m.

THURSDAY

BASKETBALL — McPherson High freshmen boys vs. Hutchinson, Hutichinson High Freshmen Boys Invitational, time TBD.; McPherson College at Sterling College, 6 p.m. and 8 p.m.; Kansas Wesleyan University at Bethany College, 6 p.m. and 8 p.m.

BOWLING — McPherson High JV at AVCTL meet, noon, Seneca Bowl, Wichita.

TENNIS — Bethany College men at Collin County Community College, 3 p.m.

FRIDAY

BASEBALL — McPherson College at Menlo College, 1 p.m.

BASKETBALL — Buhler at McPherson High, 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Peabody-Burns at Moundridge, 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Little River at Inman, 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Elyria Christian at Flint Hills Christian, 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m., Manhattan; Goessel at Canton-Galva, 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Hesston at Smoky Valley, 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.; Central Christian College at Oklahoma Wesleyan University, 5:30 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.

BOWLING — McPherson High varsity at AVCTL meet, noon, Seneca Bowl, Wichita.

SOFTBALL — Central Baptist College at Bethany College, noon, OBU Softball Valentine Festival; Bethany College at Oklahoma City University, 4 p.m., OBU Softball Valentine Festival.

SWIMMING — McPherson High at Class 5-1A State Meet, time TBD, Topeka Hummer Sports Complex.

TENNIS — Bethany College men at Prairie View A&M, 4 p.m., Prairie View A&M University Tournament; Bethany College men at Xavier University of Louisiana, 4 p.m.

WRESTLING — McPherson High at Class 4A Regionals, Abilene High School, time TBD; Smoky Valley at Class 4A Regionals, Abilene High School, time TBD.

SATURDAY

BASEBALL — McPherson College at Menlo College, noon (doubleheader); Ottawa University at Central Christian College, 1 p.m. (doubleheader); Concordia University, Seward, at Bethany College, noon (doubleheader).

BASKETBALL — Bethel College at McPherson College, 5 p.m. and 7 p.m.; Central Christian College at Central Baptist College, 3 p.m. and 5 p.m.; Bethany College at Sterling College, 5 p.m. and 7 p.m.

INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD — McPherson College men and women at Kansas State University Open, time TBD; Bethany College men and women at Kansas State University Open, time TBD.

SOFTBALL — Central Christian College at Sterling College, 2 p.m. (doubleheader); Nortwestern College at Bethany, noon, OBU Softball Valentine Festival; Oklahoma Baptist University, 6 p.m., OBU Softball Valentine Festival.

SWIMMING — McPherson High at Class 5-1A State Meet, time TBD, Topeka Hummer Sports Complex.

TENNIS — Bethany at Oklahoma Baptist University, 3 p.m., Prairie View A&M University Tournament.

WRESTLING — McPherson High at Class 4A Regionals, Abilene High School, time TBD; Smoky Valley at Class 4A Regionals, Abilene High School, time TBD; Bethany College at Regionals, Baker University.

SUNDAY

BASEBALL — McPherson College at Menlo College, 10 a.m.