SATURDAY

7-9:30 a.m. Swine Weigh-In/Check-In

8:30 a.m. Conference Judging: Photography (Extension Office Meeting Room)

10 a.m. Conference Judging: Exploring (4-H Building), Plant Science (Chief Building)

10 a.m. Dairy Goats and Dairy Cattle Show (Livestock Arena)

11:30 a.m. Conference Judging: Cloverbuds (4-H Building)

Noon Conference Judging: Clothing and Textiles (Extension Office Conference Room)

1 p.m. Fashion Revue Judging (Extension Office Meeting Room).

1:30 p.m. Conference Judging: Forestry; Shooting Sports; Wildlife (Chief Building)

2 p.m. Conference Judging: Entomology (4-H Building)

3:30-5 p.m. Small Engine Judging Contest (Chief Building)

4:30 p.m. Public Fashion Revue and Performing Arts (4-H Building)

5-5:30 p.m. Horse Check-In (Saddle Club Arena, Crow’s Nest)

6 p.m. Horse Show (Saddle Club Arena)

6 p.m. Conference Judging: Poultry (Block Building)

6:30 p.m. Bicycle Rodeo Check-In (Extension Office Parking Lot)

7 p.m. Bicycle Rodeo (Extension Office Parking Lot)

SUNDAY

8 a.m. Beef Show (Livestock Arena).

9:30 a.m. Bucket Calf Conference Judging and Show (Will follow Beef Show)

9:30 a.m. Free Breakfast (Tent)

10 a.m. Church Service (Tent)

11:30 a.m. Conference Judging: Booths/Banners (Chief Building)

12:30 p.m. Conference Judging: Notebooks and Home Environment (Chief Building)

1 p.m. Barnyard Olympics (Show Arena)

2 p.m. Conference Judging: Reading Displays (4-H Building)

3 p.m. Conference Judging: Geology (Chief Building)

4 p.m. Conference Judging: Project Displays (4-H Building)

5 p.m. Sheep Show (Livestock Arena)

6 p.m. Hand Pet & Cat Show (4-H Building)

6 p.m. Ice Cream Social for everyone (Tent)

7 p.m. Swine Show (Livestock Arena)

MONDAY

8 a.m. Dog Show (TBA)

8:30 a.m. Rabbit Show (Block Building)

9 a.m. Youth Fairgrounds Tours

9 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. Walk-Through Judging Contests – Crops, Horticulture, Life Skills, Livestock Skill-a-Thon, Photography (Extension Office Meeting Room)

Noon Talks & Demonstrations (4-H Building)

2-3 p.m. Poultry Judging Contest (Extension Office Meeting Room)

3-4:30 p.m. Optional Livestock Check-out Time

5 p.m. Round Robin Showmanship - Beef, Sheep, Swine, Horse, Dairy, Dairy Goat, Meat Goat (Intermediates and Seniors only)

6 p.m. Buyers Appreciation Supper. (Tent) Extra tickets are for sale at the Extension Office.

7 p.m. Parade of Champions (Livestock Arena)

7:30 p.m. Livestock Sale (Livestock Arena)

8 p.m. All exhibits released, livestock must wait until the completion of the sale to load. (Optional pick-up from 3-4:30 p.m. or Tuesday morning)

TUESDAY

10:30 a.m. Fairground Clean-Up. Exhibits left from Monday evening must be picked up between 9-10:30 a.m.

Noon Pizza Party (4-H Building), if you helped with the Fairground Clean-Up

1 p.m. Swimming Party (McPherson Water Park), free tickets available during Fairground Clean-Up.