Class 5A McPherson High School

 Girls

7th place 40.5 points

100m - Emma Ruddle - 2nd place - 12.29

100 hurdles - Emma Ruddle - 1st place - 14.45

Avery Howard - FS

300 hurdles - Harper Smith - 13th place, 49.85

400m - Emily Whorton - 12th place, 1:03.05

4 x 100 relay - Autumn Allen, Janae Spaich, Jordan Bailey, Emma Ruddle - 2nd place, 49.36

4 x 400 relay - Emily Whorton, Jalyn Whorton, Kassidy Beam, Natalie Hedlund - 11th place, 4:16.64

Shot - Katie Berg - 8th place, 34-07.75

Javelin - Kallie Jost - 6th place, 118.09

Grace Pyle - 8th place, 112-05

High jump - Rhian Swanson - 7th place, J5-00.00

Long jump - Autumn Allen - 11th place, 15-06:50

Triple jump - Autumn Allen - 2nd place, 37-03.50

Boys

12th place, 23 points

100m - Brandon Yowell - 15th place, 11:33

200m - Gage Shook - 16th place, 23.53

3200 - Cody Achilles - 15th place, 10:41.07

4 x 100 relay - Brandon Yowell, Jace Kinnamon, Gage Shook, Sky Schriner - 4th place, 43:46

Shot - Cody Stufflebean - 6th place, 50-02.00

Javelin - Cody Stufflebean - 2nd place, 175-11

High jump - Jake Alexander - 5th place, J6-02.00

Seth Madron - 6th place, 6-00.00

Class 3A Smoky Valley High School

 Girls

3rd place, 46 points

100m - Belle Peters - 6th place, 12.62

100m hurdles - Belle Peters - 2nd place, 15.33

300m hurdles - Kerington Haxton - 6th place, 48.44

400m - Abby Rose - 3rd place, 1:00.38

800m - Gracie Lambert - 4th place, 2:224.64

3200m - Gracie Lott - 12th place, 13:16.62

4 x 400 relay - Kerington Haxton, Abby Rose, Kajsa Peterson, Gracie Lambert - 5th place, 4:08.23

4 x 800 relay - McKinley Johnson, Rylee Ebert, Abby Rose, Gracie Lambert - 5th place, 10:14.65

Pole vault - Belle Peters - 1st place, 12-08.00

Discus - Bri Franklin - 14th place, 97-03

Long jump - Belle Peters - 6th place, 16-00.00 

Boys

2nd place, 50 points

100m - Timmy Lambert - 1st place, 10.55

Andrew Peters - 13th place, 11:45

200m - Timmy Lambert - 1st place, 21.97

300m hurdles - Timmy Lambert - 2nd place, 39.48

400m - Lane Schrag - 8th place, 51.44

1600m - Ryan Heline - 12th place, 4:40.87

3200m - Ryan Heline - 8th place, 10:17.31

4 x 100 relay - Andrew Peters, Lane Schrag, Carson Windholz, Timmy Lambert - 1st place, 42.93

4 x 800 relay - Joshua Peterson, Garret Huffman, Stephen Peterson, Ryan Heline -11th place, 8:43.35

Long jump - Carson Windholz - 2nd place, 21-01.25

Shot - Ethan Wampler - 7th place, 47-01.75

Triple jump - Carson Windholz - 14th place, 40-10.75

Pole vault - Andrew Peters - 9th place - 12-06.00 

Class 2A

Inman High School

Boys

3200 - Nicholas Martisko - 12th place, 10:44.96

Canton-Galva High School

Girls

40th, 2 points

Triple jump - Tia Moddelmog - 8th place, 33-11.00

100 hurdles - Tia Moddemog - 8th place, 18.65

Boys

Triple jump - Kinser Colgin - 10th place, 41-05.00

3200 - Morgan Becker - 13th place - 10:50.52

High jump - Tyson Struber - NH

 Class 1A

 Moundridge High School

 Girls

6th place, 30 points

100m - Jamya O'Quinn - 1st place, 12.40

100 hurdles - Emma Green - 4th place,15.77

200m - Jamya O'Quinn - 1st place, 15.77

300 Hurdles - Emma Green - 8th place, 49.37

4x100 Relay - Ellika Ptacek, Miah Logue, Emma Green, Jamya O'Quinn 5th place, 51.68

Boys

200m - Kevin Vivanco-Noriega - 13th place - 24.19

800m - Caleb Samland - 10th place - 2:04.09

4x100 Relay - Caleb Samlund, Kevin Vivanco, Dan Kaufman, Gage Diederich - 14th place - 46.61

Elyria Christian School

Girls

17th place, 13 points
100m - Olivia Peters - 9th place, 13.13

200m - Connie Schott - 16th place, 28.05

400m - Olivia Peters - 7th place, 1:01.20
4x100 Relay - Brekken Anderson, Olivia Peters, Claire Adamyk, Connie Schott - 4th place, 51.37

4x400 Relay - Brekken Anderson, Olivia Peters, Claire Adamyk, Connie Schott - 4th place, 4:12.97

4x800 Relay - Kilynn Starburg, Megan Koehn, Ashley Koehn, Olivia Clark - 16th place, 11:54.82

High Jump - Hannah Froese - 8th place, 4-10.00

Boys

400m - Josef Hobson - 16th place, 54.31
4x400 Relay - Josef Hobson, Ben Unruh, Zach Stucky, Caleb Froese - 15th place, 3:46.62

Little River High School

Girls

28th place, 6 points

100 hurdles - Kaylie Zimmerman - 12th place, 17.10

300 hurdles - Kaylie Zimmerman - 3rd place, 46.84

Triple jump - Roylin Brillhart - 16th place, 31-03.25

Boys

37th place, 5 points

100 - Matt Dougherty - 4th place, 11.20

Triple jump - Bronson Rains - 9th place, 41-03.25

 Contact Peter Holland Jr. by email at pholland@mcphersonsentinel.com or follow him on Twitter @Petes_Picks_orour sports page @MacCountySports